Telemark skis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
imported>Jess98sa No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
< | {{Gear list}}<br> | ||
'''Note: Some skis have not been accounted for.''' | |||
''''' As of 2006. We no longer keep track of each pair of skis in this manner, there are around 80 pairs''''' | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color: #cccccc;" | |||
!ID | |||
!Brand | |||
!Colour | |||
!Length (cm) | |||
!State of the Bindings | |||
!Notes | |||
< | |- | ||
| align="center" |1 | |||
| align="center" |Fisher | |||
| align="center" |<span style="color:red">Red</span>/Black | |||
| align="center" |195 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |2 | |||
| align="center" |Kazama | |||
| align="center" |<span style="color:purple">Purple</span> | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |3 | |||
| align="center" |Tua | |||
| align="center" |<span style="color:purple">Purple</span> | |||
| align="center" |200 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |4 | |||
| align="center" |Rossignol | |||
| align="center" |Black/<span style="color:green">Green</span> | |||
| align="center" |180 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |5 | |||
| align="center" |Salomon | |||
| align="center" |White/<span style="color:red">Red</span> | |||
| align="center" |170 | |||
| align="center" |Not Telemark bindings | |||
| align="center" |Cosmetic damage | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |6 | |||
| align="center" |Rossignol | |||
| align="center" |Black/<span style="color:orange">Orange</span> | |||
| align="center" |185 | |||
| align="center" |Not Telemark bindings | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |7 | |||
| align="center" |Elan | |||
| align="center" |<span style="color:grey">Grey</span> | |||
| align="center" |180 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |8 | |||
| align="center" |Dynastar | |||
| align="center" |White/<span style="color:turquoise">Turquoise</span> | |||
| align="center" |195 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |9 | |||
| align="center" |Atomic | |||
| align="center" |Black/<span style="color:red">Red</span> | |||
| align="center" |165 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" |With skins | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |10 | |||
| align="center" |Elan | |||
| align="center" |White/<span style="color:blue">Blue</span> | |||
| align="center" |180 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |11 | |||
| align="center" |Fisher | |||
| align="center" |<span style="color:grey">Grey</span> | |||
| align="center" |175 | |||
| align="center" |In a plastic bag, attached | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |12 | |||
| align="center" |Head | |||
| align="center" |Black/<span style="color:red">Red</span>/<span style="color:yellow">Yellow</span> | |||
| align="center" |150 | |||
| align="center" |Good, have climbers | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |13 | |||
| align="center" |Kneissl | |||
| align="center" |White | |||
| align="center" |175 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |14 | |||
| align="center" |Dynastar | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" |175 | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" |With skins | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:34, 7 December 2018
This page is a part of Gear rental list.
Note: Some skis have not been accounted for.
As of 2006. We no longer keep track of each pair of skis in this manner, there are around 80 pairs
| ID | Brand | Colour | Length (cm) | State of the Bindings | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fisher | Red/Black | 195 | ||
| 2 | Kazama | Purple | 200 | ||
| 3 | Tua | Purple | 200 | ||
| 4 | Rossignol | Black/Green | 180 | ||
| 5 | Salomon | White/Red | 170 | Not Telemark bindings | Cosmetic damage |
| 6 | Rossignol | Black/Orange | 185 | Not Telemark bindings | |
| 7 | Elan | Grey | 180 | ||
| 8 | Dynastar | White/Turquoise | 195 | ||
| 9 | Atomic | Black/Red | 165 | With skins | |
| 10 | Elan | White/Blue | 180 | ||
| 11 | Fisher | Grey | 175 | In a plastic bag, attached | |
| 12 | Head | Black/Red/Yellow | 150 | Good, have climbers | |
| 13 | Kneissl | White | 175 | ||
| 14 | Dynastar | 175 | With skins |