VOC Wiki:VOC Journal Structure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Swebster m VOC Journal Structure moved to VOC Journal structure: capitalization |
imported>Ckoziol No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Varsity Outdoor Club Journal Volume | '''Varsity Outdoor Club Journal Volume 01 (1957-1958)''' | ||
==Introduction== | ==Introduction== | ||
The editor of this volume was '' | The editor of this volume was ''Beverley Campbell''. | ||
==Table of Contents== | ==Table of Contents== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Index | !Index | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Presiden't Message | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|1 | ||
| | |Karl Ricker | ||
|- | |||
|Archivist's Message | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elections, Old and New Executives | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forbidden Plateau Trip | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |V.O.C. Fall Trip to Garibaldi Park | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Old Members' Party | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mt. Baker Fall Climbing Trip | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|8 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cheam Trip | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clubs Day | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |V.O.C. Long Hike | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Football Dance | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Skirt Dance | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Workhike Impressions | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|12 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallowe'en Party | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |V.O.C. Short Long Hike | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|15 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crown Mountain | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|16 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intramurals & Club Spirit-Jack Boulding | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|17 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Farmer's Frolic | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|17 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mt. Baker Trip | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Christmas Holidays on Seymour | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Christmas in Garibaldi | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Christmas at Rossland | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|21 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Christmas at Sun Valley | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|22 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open House | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|23 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spring Banquet | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|23 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |V.O..C. Photography Contest | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|24 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diamond Head Trip | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|25 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garibaldi Invasion | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|27 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unusual Climbs in Garibaldi | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|29 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Major Constitutional Changes | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|31 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Last Meeting and Goon Awards | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mt. Larrabee Climb | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Church Mountain Climb | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |V.O.C. Downhill.. | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grad News - Art Wooton, Karl Ricker | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|39 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ROCKY MOUNTAIN INDEX | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"|39 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | |||
[[Category:Journal]] | [[Category:Journal]] | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 6 May 2012
Varsity Outdoor Club Journal Volume 01 (1957-1958)
Introduction
The editor of this volume was Beverley Campbell.
Table of Contents
| Article | Page | Author(s) | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presiden't Message | 1 | Karl Ricker | |
| Archivist's Message | 2 | ||
| Elections, Old and New Executives | 3 | ||
| Forbidden Plateau Trip | 4 | ||
| V.O.C. Fall Trip to Garibaldi Park | 6 | ||
| Old Members' Party | 7 | ||
| Mt. Baker Fall Climbing Trip | 8 | ||
| Cheam Trip | 9 | ||
| Clubs Day | 10 | ||
| V.O.C. Long Hike | 10 | ||
| Football Dance | 12 | ||
| The Skirt Dance | 12 | ||
| Workhike Impressions | 12 | ||
| Hallowe'en Party | 15 | ||
| V.O.C. Short Long Hike | 15 | ||
| Crown Mountain | 16 | ||
| Intramurals & Club Spirit-Jack Boulding | 17 | ||
| Farmer's Frolic | 17 | ||
| Mt. Baker Trip | 18 | ||
| Christmas Holidays on Seymour | 18 | ||
| Christmas in Garibaldi | 10 | ||
| Christmas at Rossland | 21 | ||
| Christmas at Sun Valley | 22 | ||
| Open House | 23 | ||
| Spring Banquet | 23 | ||
| V.O..C. Photography Contest | 24 | ||
| Diamond Head Trip | 25 | ||
| Garibaldi Invasion | 27 | ||
| Unusual Climbs in Garibaldi | 29 | ||
| Major Constitutional Changes | 31 | ||
| The Last Meeting and Goon Awards | 32 | ||
| Mt. Larrabee Climb | 33 | ||
| Church Mountain Climb | 33 | ||
| V.O.C. Downhill.. | 34 | ||
| Grad News - Art Wooton, Karl Ricker | 39 | ||
| ROCKY MOUNTAIN INDEX | 39 |