Ropes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Rusmike No edit summary |
imported>Champagne Wikified Table |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Since a detailed history of club ropes is not maintained, the ropes '''should not be used for leading'''. Also, please be sure to inspect a rope fully before using it : look for cuts in the sheath or unusual lumps in the core. | Since a detailed history of club ropes is not maintained, the ropes '''should not be used for leading'''. Also, please be sure to inspect a rope fully before using it : look for cuts in the sheath or unusual lumps in the core. | ||
'''''As of ?????''''' | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- align="center" style="background-color: #cccccc;" | |||
!ID | |||
!Color | |||
!Length (m) | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:orange">Orange</span> | |||
|align="center"|60 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:purple">Purple</span> | |||
|align="center"|60 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|3 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:grey">Grey</span> | |||
|align="center"|60 | |||
|align="center"|Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|4 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:yellow">Yellow</span> | |||
|align="center"|60 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|5 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:yellow">Yellow</span> | |||
|align="center"|60 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|6 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:blue">Blue</span> | |||
|align="center"|50 | |||
|align="center"|Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|7 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:pink">Pink</span> | |||
|align="center"|40 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|8 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:green">Green</span> | |||
|align="center"|60 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|9 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:purple">Purple</span>/<span style="color:pink">Pink</span>/<span style="color:green">Green</span> | |||
|align="center"|50 | |||
|align="center"|Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|10 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:purple">Purple</span>/<span style="color:red">Red</span> | |||
|align="center"|45 | |||
|align="center"|Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|11 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:blue">Blue</span>/<span style="color:orange">Orange</span> | |||
|align="center"|50 | |||
|align="center"|Well Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|12 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:green">Green</span> | |||
|align="center"|50 | |||
|align="center"|Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|13 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:purple">Purple</span>/<span style="color:pink">Pink</span>/<span style="color:green">Green</span> | |||
|align="center"|50 | |||
|align="center"|Used | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|14 | |||
|align="center"|<span style="color:green">Green</span>/<span style="color:orange">Orange</span> | |||
|align="center"|50 | |||
|align="center"|Used : Donation from Mark Huscroft | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<table border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 align=left> | <table border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 align=left> | ||
<tr><td>id<td>Color<td>Length (m)<td>Notes | <tr><td>id<td>Color<td>Length (m)<td>Notes | ||
Revision as of 23:12, 4 November 2006
This page is a part of Gear rental list.
Since a detailed history of club ropes is not maintained, the ropes should not be used for leading. Also, please be sure to inspect a rope fully before using it : look for cuts in the sheath or unusual lumps in the core.
As of ?????
| ID | Color | Length (m) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orange | 60 | Well Used |
| 2 | Purple | 60 | Well Used |
| 3 | Grey | 60 | Used |
| 4 | Yellow | 60 | Well Used |
| 5 | Yellow | 60 | Well Used |
| 6 | Blue | 50 | Used |
| 7 | Pink | 40 | Well Used |
| 8 | Green | 60 | Well Used |
| 9 | Purple/Pink/Green | 50 | Used |
| 10 | Purple/Red | 45 | Used |
| 11 | Blue/Orange | 50 | Well Used |
| 12 | Green | 50 | Used |
| 13 | Purple/Pink/Green | 50 | Used |
| 14 | Green/Orange | 50 | Used : Donation from Mark Huscroft |
| id | Color | Length (m) | Notes |
| 1 | orange | 60 | well used |
| 2 | purple | 60 | well used |
| 3 | grey | 60 | used |
| 4 | yellow | 60 | well used |
| 5 | yellow | 60 | well used |
| 6 | blue | 50 | used |
| 7 | pink | 40 | well used |
| 8 | green | 60 | well used |
| 9 | purple/pink/green | 50 | used |
| 10 | purple/red | 45 | used |
| 11 | blue/orange | 50 | well used |
| 12 | green | 50 | used |
| 13 | purple/pink/green | 50 | used |
| 14 | green/orange | 50 | used. donation from Mark Huscroft |