Climbing wall available hours: Difference between revisions

From VOC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Jmotters
imported>Champagne
Removed November 2006 Calendar & placed January 2007 Calendar
Line 12: Line 12:
==='''Climbing Wall Hours:'''===
==='''Climbing Wall Hours:'''===


===November 2006===
===December 2006===


{| border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0"  
{| border="1" cellpadding="15" cellspacing="0"  
|- align="center" style="background-color: #cccccc;"
|- align="center" style="background-color: #cccccc;"
!Sunday
!Sunday
Line 24: Line 24:
!Saturday
!Saturday
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|1<br>
|1<br>
'''7:00-10:00'''<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''14:00-17:00'''<br>
''' '''<br>
|2<br>
|2<br>
'''7:00-17:00'''<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|3<br>
|3<br>
'''7:00-17:00'''<br>
'''14:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|4<br>
|4<br>
'''7:00-17:00'''<br>
'''7:00-13:00 '''<br>
|-
''' '''<br>
|5<br>
|5<br>
'''7:00-17:00'''<br>
'''10:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|6<br>
|6<br>
'''7:00-12:00 '''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|7<br>
|7<br>
'''7:00-24:00'''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|8<br>
|8<br>
'''7:00-10:00'''<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''14:00-17:00'''
''' '''<br>
|9<br>
|9<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|10<br>
|10<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|11<br>
|11<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
|-
''' '''<br>
|12<br>
|12<br>
'''no climbing '''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|13<br>
|13<br>
'''7:00-17:00'''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|14<br>
|14<br>
'''7:00-11:30 '''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|15<br>
|15<br>
'''7:00-10:00 '''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
'''14:00-17:00'''<br>
''' '''<br>
|16<br>
|16<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>  
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|17<br>
|17<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|18<br>
|18<br>
'''7:00-14:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
''' '''<br>
|19<br>
|19<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|20<br>
|20<br>
'''13:30-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|21<br>
|21<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|22<br>
|22<br>
'''7:00-10:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
'''16:00-17:00'''<br>
''' '''<br>
|23<br>
|23<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|24<br>
|24<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|25<br>
|25<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
''' '''<br>
|26<br>
|26<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|27<br>
|27<br>
'''7:00-16:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|28<br>
|28<br>
'''7:00-19:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|29<br>
|29<br>
'''7:00-10:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
'''14:00-17:00'''<br>
''' '''<br>
|30<br>
|30<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|
''' '''<br>
|
|-
|31<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|}
|}


===December 2006===
===January 2007===


{| border="1" cellpadding="7" cellspacing="0"  
{| border="1" cellpadding="20" cellspacing="0"  
|- align="center" style="background-color: #cccccc;"
|- align="center" style="background-color: #cccccc;"
!Sunday
!Sunday
Line 112: Line 147:
!Saturday
!Saturday
|-
|-
|
|<br>
|
''' '''<br>
|
''' '''<br>
|
|
|1<br>
|1<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''New Year's'''<br>
''' '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
|2<br>
|2<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|3<br>
|3<br>
'''14:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|4<br>
|4<br>
'''7:00-13:00 '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|5<br>
|5<br>
'''10:00-17:00 '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|6<br>
|6<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|7<br>
|7<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
'''Closed'''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|8<br>
|8<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|9<br>
|9<br>
'''nothing '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
''' '''<br>
|10<br>
|10<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|11<br>
|11<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|12<br>
|12<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|13<br>
|13<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|14<br>
|14<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|15<br>
|15<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|16<br>
|16<br>
'''7:00-17:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
''' '''<br>
|17<br>
|17<br>
'''7:00-24:00 '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|18<br>
|18<br>
Line 180: Line 212:
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|21<br>
|21<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
Line 189: Line 222:
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|24<br>
|24<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
Line 202: Line 234:
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|28<br>
|28<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
Line 211: Line 244:
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|-
|31<br>
|31<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
''' '''<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|<br>
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:07, 25 December 2006

Wall updates:

The wall will be closed until Jan 8.

Belay Tester availability:

  1. Kaja: Mondays 10-11am, Wednesdays 12-12:30 pm, or by appointment
  2. James:
  3. Jeff: By appointment
  4. Sandra: Wednesdays 1:30-2pm

Climbing Wall Hours:

December 2006

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

7:00-17:00

2

nothing

3

14:00-17:00

4

7:00-13:00

5

10:00-17:00

6

7:00-24:00

7

7:00-24:00

8

7:00-17:00

9

nothing

10

7:00-17:00

11

7:00-24:00

12

7:00-24:00

13

7:00-24:00

14

7:00-24:00

15

7:00-24:00

16

7:00-17:00

17

7:00-24:00

18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31









January 2007

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



1

New Year's
Closed

2

Closed

3

Closed

4

Closed

5

Closed

6

Closed

7

Closed

8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31