VOCJ48: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Swebster |
imported>Swebster |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Kim Hunnam | |Kim Hunnam | ||
|North Shore | |North Shore | ||
|- | |||
|From Russia with Love | |||
|103 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Great White North | |||
|106 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Art of Bling | |||
|109 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Recreation and Conservation Update | |||
|112 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Essential Ingredients for a Backcountry Trip | |||
|116 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dehydrating | |||
|117 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dirt Bag Climbers | |||
|120 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Living the High Life | |||
|123 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Ladies | |||
|124 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|So You want to go to New Zealand... | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Some Recipes | |||
|129 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Phenomenon of the Sea to Sky Highway | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Quotes of the Year | |||
|136 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix A: Scott's Car | |||
|138 | |||
|Jeff Mottershead | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Journal]] | [[Category:Journal]] | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 13 April 2006
Table of Contents
| Article | Page | Author(s) | Index |
|---|---|---|---|
| Editor's Message | 2 | Ellen Morgan | |
| President's Report | 6 | Trish Strathers | |
| Learning How to do Things the Hard Way I | 19 | Christian Veenstra | Squamish |
| Thank God for Road Trips | 22 | Scott Fiddes | Joshua Tree |
| Circus Circus 13 | 25 | Matthew Breakey | Red Rocks |
| Spelunking on Vancouver Island | 28 | Jenn Arnold | Vancouver Island |
| Lost Gear and Roving in Las Vegas | 32 | Kaja Sadowski | Red Rocks |
| What the hell was I thinking? | 36 | Scott Fiddes | Squamish |
| Learning How to do Things the Hard Way II | 38 | Christian Veenstra | Squamish |
| Escape from the Sea Cliffs | 43 | Scott Webster | Howe Sound |
| Alexandra Fiord: Bouldering at a High Arctic Oasis | 49 | Geoff Hill | Arctic |
| The Skier and the Climber | 52 | Anonymous | |
| Meslillooet in a Day | 57 | Tim Blair and Scott Nelson | Meslillooet |
| Princess Louisa Inlet | 63 | Michael Creighton | Princess Louisa Inlet |
| Tent Bound Games | 70 | Boris Khramstov | |
| Nootka Trail | 73 | Rueben Schulz and Philipp Winter | Nootka Trail |
| Mountain Lake Hut | 80 | Chris Petrus | Mountain Lake |
| Melvin and Lost Valley Creeks | 82 | Sandra Nicol | |
| Why breaking in Boots should be done in te City... | 84 | Sarah Harrisson | |
| The Aborted Alcoholic Traverse | 86 | Chris Petrus | |
| Spatsizi - Land of the Red Goat | 87 | Boris Khramstov | |
| Hiking in the Tatra Mountains | 95 | Kasia Cellar | |
| Not a Walk in the Park | 99 | Kim Hunnam | North Shore |
| From Russia with Love | 103 | ||
| The Great White North | 106 | ||
| The Art of Bling | 109 | ||
| Recreation and Conservation Update | 112 | ||
| Essential Ingredients for a Backcountry Trip | 116 | ||
| Dehydrating | 117 | ||
| Dirt Bag Climbers | 120 | ||
| Living the High Life | 123 | ||
| Pink Ladies | 124 | ||
| So You want to go to New Zealand... | 125 | ||
| Some Recipes | 129 | ||
| The Phenomenon of the Sea to Sky Highway | 125 | ||
| Quotes of the Year | 136 | ||
| Appendix A: Scott's Car | 138 | Jeff Mottershead |