Glossary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>ScottN No edit summary |
imported>Champagne m Stekchy |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|VOCJ | |VOCJ | ||
|VOC Journal | |VOC Journal | ||
|- | |||
|Stekchy | |||
|Stekchy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:48, 30 October 2006
| VOC Jargon | Definition |
|---|---|
| ACC | Alpine Club of Canada, Alpine Choppers Club, Airborne Climbers of Canada |
| BCMC | British Columbia Mountaineering Club, Big Cheap Mountaineering Club |
| CAA | Canadian Avalanche Association |
| FMCBC | Federation of Mountain Clubs of British Columbia |
| Hustlers Handbook | List of Members with Contact Information |
| VOCene | The VOC's weekly e-newsletter (also posted at the clubroom) |
| VOCJ | VOC Journal |
| Stekchy | Stekchy |