VOC Journal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ecmorris →List of publications: Link to VOC_Journal_Structure |
imported>Ecmorris →List of publications: -Added older journals to table |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[[VOCJ37]] | |[[VOCJ37]] | ||
|Othes Prosser | |Othes Prosser | ||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[VOCJ36]] | |||
|Michael Surface | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[VOCJ35]] | |||
|Muriel Pacheco | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[VOCJ34]] | |||
|Chris Brayshaw | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[VOCJ33]] | |||
| | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[VOCJ32]] | |||
| | |||
|none | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[VOCJ31]] | |||
| | |||
|none | |none | ||
|none | |none | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 26 October 2006
Introduction
The VOC Journal has been published annually by the club since 1958. A free copy of the journal is provided to members at the end of the academic year. A complete collection is available in the VOC clubroom. The journal is also available at the following libraries :
- National Library of Canada
- University of British Columbia Library
- Vancouver Public Library
Specific details of interest to the club exec on how/who to send the journal to each year is available on the VOCJ exchange page.
The International Standard Serial Number (ISSN) for the VOC Journal is 0524-5613.
List of publications
| Year | Volume | Editor | Table of Contents | Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | VOCJ48 | Ellen Morgan | incomplete | incomplete |
| 2004-2005 | VOCJ47 | Steve Begin | Complete | Complete |
| 2003-2004 | VOCJ46 | Rebecca Goulding | Complete | none |
| 2002-2003 | VOCJ45 | Kristen Beaumont | Complete | none |
| 2001-2002 | VOCJ44 | Sandra Nicol | Complete | Complete |
| 2000-2001 | VOCJ43 | Jeremy Frimer | Complete | none |
| 1999-2000 | VOCJ42 | Fern Webb | Complete | Complete? |
| 1998-1999 | VOCJ41 | Shoshonna Reiter | Complete | Complete |
| 1997 | VOCJ40 | Mark Grist | In work | In work |
| 1996-1997 | VOCJ39 | Dan Perrakis | none | none |
| 1995-1996 | VOCJ38 | Verena Blasy | none | none |
| 1994-1995 | VOCJ37 | Othes Prosser | none | none |
| 1993 | VOCJ36 | Michael Surface | none | none |
| 1992 | VOCJ35 | Muriel Pacheco | none | none |
| 1991 | VOCJ34 | Chris Brayshaw | none | none |
| 1990 | VOCJ33 | none | none | |
| 1989 | VOCJ32 | none | none | |
| 1988 | VOCJ31 | none | none |
Table of Contents and Index fields should be used to track the status of the indexing of each journal.
VOC_Journal_Structure Note: Only use the code to create new VOC Journals
Index
See the VOCJ index page.