VOC Journal: Difference between revisions

From VOC Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ecmorris
List of publications: -Added older journals to table
imported>Ecmorris
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|Ellen Morgan
|Ellen Morgan
|incomplete
|incomplete
|incomplete
|incomplete?
|-
|-
|2004-2005
|2004-2005
|[[VOCJ47]]  
|[[VOCJ47]]  
|Steve Begin
|Steve Begin
|Complete
|Complete?
|Complete
|Complete?
|-
|-
|2003-2004  
|2003-2004  
|[[VOCJ46]]  
|[[VOCJ46]]  
|Rebecca Goulding
|Rebecca Goulding
|Complete
|incomplete
|none
|none
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 40:
|[[VOCJ45]]  
|[[VOCJ45]]  
|Kristen Beaumont
|Kristen Beaumont
|Complete
|incomplete
|none
|none
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
|Sandra Nicol
|Sandra Nicol
|Complete
|Complete
|Complete
|incomplete
|-
|-
|2000-2001  
|2000-2001  
|[[VOCJ43]]
|[[VOCJ43]]
|Jeremy Frimer
|Jeremy Frimer
|Complete
|incomplete
|none
|none
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 58:
|[[VOCJ42]]
|[[VOCJ42]]
|Fern Webb
|Fern Webb
|Complete
|incomplete
|Complete?
|none
|-
|-
|1998-1999  
|1998-1999  
Line 70: Line 70:
|[[VOCJ40]]
|[[VOCJ40]]
|Mark Grist
|Mark Grist
|In work
|Complete
|In work
|none
|-
|-


Line 77: Line 77:
|[[VOCJ39]]
|[[VOCJ39]]
|Dan Perrakis
|Dan Perrakis
|none
|incomplete
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1995-1996  
|1995-1996  
Line 84: Line 84:
|Verena Blasy
|Verena Blasy
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1994-1995  
|1994-1995  
Line 90: Line 90:
|Othes Prosser
|Othes Prosser
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1993
|1993
Line 96: Line 96:
|Michael Surface
|Michael Surface
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1992
|1992
Line 102: Line 102:
|Muriel Pacheco
|Muriel Pacheco
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1991
|1991
Line 108: Line 108:
|Chris Brayshaw
|Chris Brayshaw
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1990
|1990
Line 114: Line 114:
|
|
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1989
|1989
Line 120: Line 120:
|
|
|none
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|1988
|1988
Line 126: Line 126:
|
|
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|1987
|[[VOCJ30]]
|
|none
|paper
|-
|1986
|[[VOCJ29]]
|
|none
|none/paper
|-
|1985
|[[VOCJ28]]
|
|none
|none
|none/paper
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:45, 30 October 2006

Introduction

The VOC Journal has been published annually by the club since 1958. A free copy of the journal is provided to members at the end of the academic year. A complete collection is available in the VOC clubroom. The journal is also available at the following libraries :

  • National Library of Canada
  • University of British Columbia Library
  • Vancouver Public Library

Specific details of interest to the club exec on how/who to send the journal to each year is available on the VOCJ exchange page.

The International Standard Serial Number (ISSN) for the VOC Journal is 0524-5613.

List of publications

Year Volume Editor Table of Contents Index
2005-2006 VOCJ48 Ellen Morgan incomplete incomplete?
2004-2005 VOCJ47 Steve Begin Complete? Complete?
2003-2004 VOCJ46 Rebecca Goulding incomplete none
2002-2003 VOCJ45 Kristen Beaumont incomplete none
2001-2002 VOCJ44 Sandra Nicol Complete incomplete
2000-2001 VOCJ43 Jeremy Frimer incomplete none
1999-2000 VOCJ42 Fern Webb incomplete none
1998-1999 VOCJ41 Shoshonna Reiter Complete Complete
1997 VOCJ40 Mark Grist Complete none
1996-1997 VOCJ39 Dan Perrakis incomplete none/paper
1995-1996 VOCJ38 Verena Blasy none none/paper
1994-1995 VOCJ37 Othes Prosser none none/paper
1993 VOCJ36 Michael Surface none none/paper
1992 VOCJ35 Muriel Pacheco none none/paper
1991 VOCJ34 Chris Brayshaw none none/paper
1990 VOCJ33 none none/paper
1989 VOCJ32 none none/paper
1988 VOCJ31 none none/paper
1987 VOCJ30 none paper
1986 VOCJ29 none none/paper
1985 VOCJ28 none none/paper

Table of Contents and Index fields should be used to track the status of the indexing of each journal.
VOC_Journal_Structure Note: Only use the code to create new VOC Journals

Index

See the VOCJ index page.